( Chinese, 19th C)
Zwei Gerahmte Bilder
ink and colors on silk
(1) inscription by artist with signaturee: "Freund Suzhu Qiu Bingtai"; an artist seal: "Suzhu"; (2) artist signature: "Im Sommer des yiwei-Jahr (1895) gemalt im Meishanguan und Herrn Bozhen gewidmet , Meisheng Jun"; two artist seals: "Jun", "Meisheng"
Provenance:
Aus einer fränkischen Privatsammlung, gesammelt vor 1990 - Berieben, Altersspuren
Zwei Gerahmte Bilder 1897
Calligraphy
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )